CEDAR 2019 LIMITED

Company number 03783015

Registered office address
Frp Advisory Llp 2nd Floor, 170 Edmund Street, Birmingham, B3 2HB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 June 2019
due by 15 June 2019

Last statement dated 1 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION CR LIMITED 18 Jun 2003 - 14 Jan 2019
CARILLION (CHELVERTON) LIMITED 08 Dec 2000 - 18 Jun 2003
CARILLION GROUP LIMITED 01 Jun 1999 - 08 Dec 2000