ASSOCIATION OF PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL ADVISERS

Company number 03779289

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 8AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 May 2019
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 May 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS 24 May 1999 - 15 Nov 2012