DYSON JAMES LIMITED

Company number 03772814

Registered office address
Tetbury Hill, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN16 0RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2021
due by 6 June 2021

Last statement dated 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
DYSON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 02 Jan 2001 - 09 Aug 2004
DYSON LIMITED 14 Jul 1999 - 02 Jan 2001
PRECIS (1758) LIMITED 18 May 1999 - 14 Jul 1999