SPRING (EFS) LIMITED

Company number 03772597

Registered office address
5 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
EXCHANGE FS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 22 Jan 2001 - 24 Sep 2003
MONEYEXTRA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 07 Mar 2000 - 22 Jan 2001
EMSAVE LIMITED 12 Jul 1999 - 07 Mar 2000
TRADEINDEX PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 May 1999 - 12 Jul 1999