GEORGE EAST (HOUSEWARES) LIMITED

Company number 03765504

Registered office address
1-5 Masterlord Industrial Estate, Station Road, Leiston, Suffolk, England, IP16 4JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2021
due by 20 May 2021

Last statement dated 6 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SPORTS ADVISER 1999 LIMITED 06 May 1999 - 21 Dec 1999