CITY GATEWAY

Company number 03760619

Registered office address
The Pavilion Import Building, 2 Clove Crescent, London, London, United Kingdom, E14 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2020
due by 10 June 2020

Last statement dated 27 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY GATEWAY LIMITED 09 Jun 1999 - 05 Jan 2012
STURGESS ENTERPRISES LIMITED 28 Apr 1999 - 09 Jun 1999