VOITH PAPER FABRICS BLACKBURN LIMITED

Company number 03724228

Registered office address
C/O ERNEST & YOUNG LLP, 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 February 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13200 - Weaving of textiles
Previous company names
Name Period
VOITH FABRICS BLACKBURN LIMITED 23 Sep 1999 - 24 Aug 2005
SCAPA SCANDIA LIMITED 30 Apr 1999 - 23 Sep 1999
PRECIS (1725) LIMITED 02 Mar 1999 - 30 Apr 1999