BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 03685877

Registered office address
Association Of Independent Music Ltd Lamb House, Church Street, London, United Kingdom, W4 2PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2018
due by 28 December 2018

Last statement dated 14 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
COLESLAW 422 LIMITED 18 Dec 1998 - 12 Feb 1999