NEW SANDFIELDS ABERAFAN AND AFAN-COMMUNITY REGENERATION

Company number 03674953

Registered office address
Nsa Afan Employment Academy Dalton Road, Sandfields, Port Talbot, Neath Port Talbot, Wales, SA12 6SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 November 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2020
due by 20 January 2021

Last statement dated 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW SANDFIELDS AND ABERAFAN - SUSTAINABLE REGENERATION 26 Nov 2004 - 12 Dec 2012
NEW SANDFIELDS - SUSTAINABLE REGENERATION 27 Nov 1998 - 26 Nov 2004