BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COSALT LIGHTING LIMITED

Company number 03626038

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 2 Whitehall Quay, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4HG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2012
due by 30 September 2013

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 March 2017
due by 3 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
COSALT CONTRACT LIGHTING LIMITED 16 Oct 1998 - 03 Dec 1998
WILCHAP 91 LIMITED 03 Sep 1998 - 16 Oct 1998