BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RESPONSE ONE LIMITED

Company number 03624881

Registered office address
One, Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2017
due by 30 April 2018

Last accounts made up to 29 July 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2018
due by 13 October 2018

Last statement dated 29 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
RESPONSE ONE DIRECT MARKETING LIMITED 27 Oct 1998 - 04 Oct 2006
RESPONSE ONE LIMITED 08 Sep 1998 - 27 Oct 1998
MEGALEAGUE LIMITED 01 Sep 1998 - 08 Sep 1998