Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

MERTHYR TYDFIL FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 03612963

Registered office address
Mb Insolvency, 22 The Tything, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR1 1HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2007
due by 30 June 2008

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 2 August 2016
due by 16 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 2 August 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9262 - Other sporting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MERTHYR TYDFIL FOOTBALL CLUB (1997) LIMITED 14 Jul 1999 - 17 Sep 2001
BANSOLS OMEGA LIMITED 11 Aug 1998 - 14 Jul 1999