CALVERTON FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03612551

Registered office address
Calverton House, 1 Keller Close Kiln Farm, Milton Keynes, MK11 3LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2021
due by 1 August 2021

Last statement dated 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64992 - Factoring
Previous company names
Name Period
CALVERTON FACTORS LIMITED 28 Mar 2006 - 09 May 2012
HAMPSHIRE TRUST FACTORS LIMITED 10 Aug 1998 - 28 Mar 2006