BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ANCESTRAL FOOTSTEPS LIMITED

Company number 03600515

Registered office address
44 Marine Parade, Whitstable, Kent, CT5 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2018
due by 3 August 2018

Last statement dated 20 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 79120 - Tour operator activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SWING PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 20 Jul 1998 - 04 Mar 2008