BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NORSTEAD LIMITED

Company number 03596379

Registered office address
Metnor House Mylord Crescent, Killingworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE12 5YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2019
due by 12 July 2019

Last statement dated 28 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
METNOR GROUP LIMITED 16 Oct 2014 - 09 Jan 2015
METNOR GROUP PLC 06 Jul 1998 - 16 Oct 2014