THE FURNITURE RENTAL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03549088

Registered office address
257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3PS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2014
due by 31 July 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods
Previous company names
Name Period
FURNITURE RENTAL COMPANY LIMITED 23 Jul 1998 - 10 Aug 1998
LEOPOLD CONSULTANTS LIMITED 20 Apr 1998 - 23 Jul 1998