BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PROJECT INTERACTIVE PUBLISHING LTD

Company number 03545908

Registered office address
80 Park Lane, London, W1K 7TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2011
due by 30 September 2012

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 August 2016
due by 15 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 August 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN INTERACTIVE PUBLISHING (UK) LIMITED 24 Nov 2011 - 29 Feb 2012
VIRGIN DIGITAL PUBLISHING LIMITED 05 Nov 2010 - 24 Nov 2011
MATTER DIGITAL LIMITED 28 Oct 2010 - 05 Nov 2010
VIRGIN VOUCHER CLUB LIMITED 27 Apr 1998 - 28 Oct 2010
OPENSTILL LIMITED 15 Apr 1998 - 27 Apr 1998