CITIZENS ADVICE BOURNEMOUTH, CHRISTCHURCH AND POOLE

Company number 03537836

Registered office address
The West Wing Town Hall, Bourne Avenue, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH2 6DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZENS ADVICE BOURNEMOUTH AND POOLE 23 Sep 2017 - 03 Sep 2019
BOURNEMOUTH CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 31 Mar 1998 - 23 Sep 2017