HALIFAX GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03474881

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2020
due by 20 January 2021

Last statement dated 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX GROUP PLC 01 Mar 1999 - 10 Nov 2004
VALUESOUTH LIMITED 02 Dec 1997 - 01 Mar 1999