BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GMAC-RFC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03471082

Registered office address
40a Station Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GMAC-RFC (UK) LIMITED 03 Jul 2000 - 18 Mar 2002
RFC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Feb 1998 - 03 Jul 2000
RFC U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Jan 1998 - 17 Feb 1998
ALNERY NO. 1707 LIMITED 25 Nov 1997 - 09 Jan 1998