THE HIGHER EDUCATION SECURITISED INVESTMENTS SERIES NO.1 PLC

Company number 03462571

Registered office address
125 Wood Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2020
due by 19 December 2020

Last statement dated 7 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BASKETCROWN PLC 07 Nov 1997 - 27 Feb 1998