ENERGIS PLC

Company number 03438871

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 1997

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 2003
due by 31 October 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 18 September 2016
due by 2 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 18 September 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6420 - Telecommunications
Previous company names
Name Period
ENERGIS GROUP PLC 18 Sep 1997 - 19 Sep 1997