HMV GROUP PLC

Company number 03412290

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2013
due by 31 October 2013

Last accounts made up to 28 April 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 July 2016
due by 14 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HMV MEDIA GROUP PLC 06 Mar 1998 - 10 Apr 2002
DOUBLECAPITAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Jul 1997 - 06 Mar 1998