Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

E.ON ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03407430

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2020
due by 18 May 2020

Last statement dated 4 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
E.ON ENERGY LIMITED 03 Dec 2007 - 20 Apr 2011
POWERGEN RETAIL LIMITED 01 Oct 2001 - 03 Dec 2007
POWERGEN RETAIL GAS LIMITED 12 Jul 1999 - 01 Oct 2001
STERLING GAS LIMITED 29 Jul 1997 - 12 Jul 1999
STATCO EIGHT LIMITED 17 Jul 1997 - 29 Jul 1997