CHESTER STREET INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03406899

Registered office address
1 Chamberlain Square Cs, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B3 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
IRON TRADES HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 Oct 1997 - 23 Mar 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2268) LIMITED 22 Jul 1997 - 10 Oct 1997