ENRON EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03368625

Registered office address
7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 March 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2000

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 May 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4010 - Production
  • 4525 - Other special trades construction
  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EEL COMPANY LIMITED 22 May 1997 - 14 Aug 1997
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2243) LIMITED 09 May 1997 - 22 May 1997