Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03354186

Registered office address
No 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 October 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABET - SLOVAKIA LIMITED 12 May 1997 - 21 Sep 1998
INHOCO 619 LIMITED 17 Apr 1997 - 12 May 1997