Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ALTERIAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 03351717

Registered office address
New Globe House Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, England, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2020
due by 18 April 2020

Last statement dated 4 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
ALTERIAN LIMITED 09 Oct 1997 - 29 Jun 2000
SYNERGENIX LIMITED 01 Sep 1997 - 09 Oct 1997
SYNERGENICS LIMITED 27 Jun 1997 - 01 Sep 1997
WORTHLEVEL LIMITED 14 Apr 1997 - 27 Jun 1997