THE ASSOCIATION OF CHIEF POLICE OFFICERS OF THE UNITED KINGDOM

Company number 03344583

Registered office address
Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 December 2018
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 April 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASSOCIATION OF CHIEF POLICE OFFICERS OF ENGLAND, WALES AND NORTHERN IRELAND 01 Apr 1997 - 12 Jun 2013