CARDIFF THIRD SECTOR COUNCIL (C3SC)

Company number 03336421

Registered office address
Baltic House Mount Stuart Square, Cardiff Bay, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 5FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VOLUNTARY ACTION CARDIFF 19 Mar 1997 - 26 Jan 2012