FOUNDATION FOR ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Company number 03331184

Registered office address
King Loose & Co, St John's House 5 South Parade, Summertown, Oxford, OX2 7JL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 April 2017
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 March 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FOUNDATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY 11 Mar 1997 - 05 Feb 2003