ULTRAFRAME LIMITED

Company number 03330992

Registered office address
Inquesta Corporate Recovery & Insolvency, 11-15 New Road, Manchester, M26 1LS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ULTRAFRAME PLC 12 Sep 1997 - 24 Oct 2006
ULTRAFRAME GROUP LIMITED 26 Mar 1997 - 12 Sep 1997
VIRTUALCHOICE LIMITED 10 Mar 1997 - 26 Mar 1997