CENTRICA STORAGE LIMITED

Company number 03294124

Registered office address
Woodland House, Woodland Park, Hessle, United Kingdom, HU13 0FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2020
due by 15 February 2020

Last statement dated 1 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
  • 49500 - Transport via pipeline
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DYNEGY STORAGE LIMITED 29 Nov 2001 - 15 Nov 2002
BG STORAGE LIMITED 27 Aug 1997 - 29 Nov 2001
BG LEASING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 18 Dec 1996 - 27 Aug 1997