BRE TRUST

Company number 03282856

Registered office address
Wilmott Dixon House Bre Campus, Bucknalls Lane, Watford, England, WD25 9XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2020
due by 3 January 2021

Last statement dated 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
FOUNDATION FOR THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT 11 Dec 1996 - 11 Aug 2004
CONTROLVIEW LIMITED 22 Nov 1996 - 11 Dec 1996