ROYAL MAIL PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 03248664

Registered office address
11 Ironmonger Lane, London, EC2V 8EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2020
due by 26 September 2020

Last statement dated 12 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSIGNIA PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED 18 Jun 2001 - 04 Nov 2002
POST OFFICE PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED 17 Sep 1996 - 18 Jun 2001
HACKREMCO (NO.1166) LIMITED 11 Sep 1996 - 17 Sep 1996