BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OXAGEN LIMITED

Company number 03246469

Registered office address
Covington & Burling Llp, 265 Strand, London, WC2R 1BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2018
due by 19 September 2018

Last statement dated 5 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORD APPLIED GENETICS LIMITED 05 Sep 1996 - 09 Jun 1997