BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OCB SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 03238849

Registered office address
Over Court Barns, Over Lane, Almondsbury, Bristol, BS32 4DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2019
due by 30 August 2019

Last statement dated 16 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDROCK SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED 18 Apr 2005 - 08 Aug 2018
HYDROCK GEOTECHNICS LIMITED 16 Aug 1996 - 18 Apr 2005