COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03232904

Registered office address
Colt House, 20 Great Eastern Street, London, England, EC2A 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2020
due by 20 April 2020

Last statement dated 6 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COLT TELECOM GROUP LIMITED 30 Jun 2006 - 01 Mar 2010
COLT TELECOM GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Sep 1996 - 30 Jun 2006
TIMEDCITY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 02 Aug 1996 - 27 Sep 1996