BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ADVANCED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03214465

Registered office address
Ditton Park, Riding Court Road, Datchet, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL3 9LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2017
due by 30 November 2017

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2018
due by 3 July 2018

Last statement dated 19 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COA SOLUTIONS LIMITED 28 Mar 2007 - 28 Feb 2011
CEDAR SOFTWARE LIMITED 16 Apr 2003 - 28 Mar 2007
CEDAR ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 25 Jan 2001 - 16 Apr 2003
CEDARDATA SOFTWARE LIMITED 09 Aug 1996 - 25 Jan 2001
INSUREGUARD LIMITED 20 Jun 1996 - 09 Aug 1996