CFD & FX ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 03207689

Registered office address
Ig Group, Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill, London, EC4R 2YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2020
due by 13 June 2020

Last statement dated 30 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SPREAD BETTING ASSOCIATION LIMITED 26 Apr 2002 - 12 Oct 2015
SPORTS SPREAD BETTING ASSOCIATION LIMITED 30 May 1996 - 26 Apr 2002