THORNE RUGBY CLUB LIMITED

Company number 03193179

Registered office address
33/35 Thorne Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, DN1 2HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2020
due by 15 May 2020

Last statement dated 1 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THORNENSIANS RUFC LIMITED 01 May 1996 - 20 Dec 2004