BUTCOMBE BREWERY (EBT) LIMITED

Company number 03188232

Registered office address
Cox's Green, Wrington, Bristol, BS40 5PA
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 26 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
SANDERS TAVERNS LIMITED 21 Apr 1999 - 02 Nov 2005
SANDERS ESTATES LIMITED 27 Jun 1996 - 21 Apr 1999
ODDSUPER LIMITED 19 Apr 1996 - 27 Jun 1996