BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

G4S GOVERNMENT AND OUTSOURCING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03175173

Registered office address
Southside, 105 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2019
due by 6 May 2019

Last statement dated 22 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
G4S MANAGED SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 23 Mar 2009 - 24 Oct 2011
GSL UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED 22 Sep 2003 - 23 Mar 2009
GROUP 4 FALCK UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED 22 Dec 2000 - 22 Sep 2003
GROUP 4 UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED 17 Apr 1996 - 22 Dec 2000
COLONALL LIMITED 19 Mar 1996 - 17 Apr 1996