BAINES & ERNST LIMITED

Company number 03167325

Registered office address
2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2016
due by 31 March 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 December 2017
due by 2 January 2018

Last statement dated 19 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BAINES AND ERNST LIMITED 12 Apr 2000 - 07 Aug 2000
BAINES & ERNST FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 26 Feb 1998 - 12 Apr 2000
BAINES & ERNST LIMITED 04 Mar 1996 - 26 Feb 1998