AUTISM SUSSEX LIMITED

Company number 03149907

Registered office address
Pepenbury, Cornford Lane, Tunbridge Wells, England, TN2 4QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 January 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2021
due by 17 January 2021

Last statement dated 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
SUSSEX AUTISTIC COMMUNITY TRUST (CARE SERVICES) LIMITED 27 Mar 2002 - 13 Apr 2010
SUSSEX AUTISTIC COMMUNITY TRUST (ST. LEONARDS) LIMITED 23 Jan 1996 - 27 Mar 2002