VERITAS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03132257

Registered office address
1st Floor 90 Long Acre, London, WC2E 9RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2020
due by 30 December 2020

Last statement dated 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
VERITAS ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 31 Jan 1996 - 18 Feb 2013
PCO 134 LIMITED 29 Nov 1995 - 31 Jan 1996