NTL (COUNTY DURHAM) LIMITED

Company number 03128449

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 October 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (COUNTY DURHAM) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (COUNTY DURHAM) LIMITED 22 May 1996 - 26 Feb 1999
BNT LIMITED 20 Nov 1995 - 22 May 1996