XL RECORDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03126277

Registered office address
17/19 Alma Road, London, SW18 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2020
due by 27 December 2020

Last statement dated 15 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HERO MUSIC LIMITED 15 Dec 1995 - 17 Apr 1996
SPEED 5198 LIMITED 15 Nov 1995 - 15 Dec 1995