WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC ENERGY SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Company number 03108756

Registered office address
Springfields, Salwick, Preston, Lancashire, PR4 0XJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PETTER REFRIGERATION LIMITED 11 Dec 1995 - 11 Jun 1998
ORCHIDCHASE LIMITED 02 Oct 1995 - 11 Dec 1995