CHAUCER CORPORATE CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 03102280

Registered office address
Chaucer Syndicates Limited, Chaucer Syndicates Limited, 30 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2020
due by 11 October 2020

Last statement dated 27 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
CNA CORPORATE CAPITAL LIMITED 18 Oct 1995 - 17 Jan 2002
PRECIS (1384) LIMITED 14 Sep 1995 - 18 Oct 1995